Mobile Menu

Staff List

Field Staff

Name District Title Phone
Allen, Stephen Montgomery Service Area Field Director 301-214-9189
Bolick, Todd Colonial District Executive 240-395-0604
Cartner, Jonathan Virginia South Service Area Asst Director of Field Service 301-214-9115
Curtis, Jessica Bull Run & Piedmont District Director 301-214-9126
Donnelly, Stephen White Oak District Executive 340-395-0602
Dow, Michael US Virgin Islands District Associate 340-774-2752
Duggins, Phillip Aquia District Director 301-214-9115
Durbin, Peggy Mountain West Service Area Field Director 301-214-9140
Eacker, Drew Washington, DC Senior District Executive 301-214-9144
Felton, Ashley Patriot District Executive 301-214-9128
Finley, Danielle Patuxent District Executive 301-214-9182
Guers Jr, Robert Sully Senior District Executive 301-214-9165
Hamlin, James Three Rivers Service Area Asst Director of Field Service 301-214-9130
Hertel, Mark Powhatan District Executive 301-214-9127
Huston, Christopher Occoquan Senior District Executive 301-214-9142
Kefauver, Lauren Francis Scott Key District Executive 301-214-9168
Kilgore, Donald Virginia Central Service Area Field Director 240-395-0609
Litten, Ben Goose Creek District Director 301-214-9146
Mawdsley, Justin Old Dominion District Executive 301-214-9164
McGrath, Sam George Mason District Executive 571-437-9474
Miller, Trey Western Shore Senior District Executive 240-395-0606
Molldene, Kyle Patuxent District Director 301-214-9128
Pletzer, Jasmine Mattaponi District Executive 301-214-9173
Posluszny, Ray Goose Creek District Executive 570-687-4904
Salazar, Carlos Seneca Senior District Executive 301-214-9141
Werling, Michael Potomac District Director 301-214-9121

Office Staff

Name Title Phone
Alarcon, Arely Data Entry Specialist 301-214-9154
Argueta, William Treasury Data Entry 301-530-9360
Barbash, Philip Director of Camping Service  301-214-9195
Baron, Les Scout Executive 301-214-9101
Berger, Jeffrey Deputy Scout Executive/COO 301-214-9102
Browne, Frederica Controller 301-214-9158
Chusid, Aaron Chief Communications Officer 301-214-9111
Dalal, Trisha STEM Coordinator 240-395-0601
D’Avignon, Bob Director of Field Service 301-214-9119
Donfor, Annette Receptionist 301-214-9100
Durbin, Don Program Director 301-214-9188
Durrett, Lisa Accounts Payable Clerk 301-214-9131
Egan, Margee Program Specialist 301-214-9197
Escoto, Sandra Executive Assistant 301-214-9103
Gonzales, Marco Camp Wall Ranger 301-202-5958
Hall, David Goshen Scout Reservation Ranger 540-997-5773
Hall, Shannon Goshen Scout Reservation Ranger 540-997-5773
Hannum, Andrea Administrative Assistant, Asst. DFS 240-395-0607
Hirsch, Daniel Social Media / Public Relations Coordinator 301-214-9104
Jackson, Joel

Dir. Conservation Partnerships & Special Events

301-214-9170
Jolly, Mike Goshen Reservation Superintendent 540-997-1129
Kahn, Joel Senior Accountant 301-214-9160
Manda, Kumar Support Services Provider 301-214-9180
McCaskill, Monniquer Program Assistant / ScoutReach 301-214-9116
Medina, Diana Info Technology Director 301-214-9177
Messenger, Stephanie Camp Snyder Administrator 571- 248-4904
Moses, Sarah Camping Assistant 301-214-9155
Munive, Maria (Dani) Data Entry 301-214-9174
Peters-Matthew, Diana Virgin Islands Office Assistant
Peyton, Francis (Drac) Food Service Director 301-214-9105
Richardson, Olivia Development Assistant 301-214-9118
Robinson, Jovan Director of Human Resources 301-214-9178
Snip, Lisa Administrative Assistant 301-214-9196
Snowden, Michael Camp Snyder Program Director 703-867-0525
Spanier, Kent Chief Financial Officer 301-214-9117
Tamayo, Pamela Accounting Assistant 301-214-9156
Thomas, Geoffrey Senior Development Director 301-214-9110
Welle, Jenna Chief Development Officer 301-214-9151
Wilcher, Larry Ranger 540-997-1129