Staff List

All
Field
Virginia Central
Maryland
Virginia South
All Field
Development
Program
Goshen
Snyder
Wall
All Program
Support
Marketing
Accounting
Executive
All Support
Registration
Volunteer Positions

Aaron Chusid

Chief Communications Officer
301 214-9111
MSSC
Aaron Chusid

Chief Communications Officer

Aaron English

National Capital Scout Shop Manager
301-564-1091
Scout Shop
Aaron English

National Capital Scout Shop Manager

301-564-1091
Scout Shop

Allen Munive

Fundraising Assistant
MSSC
Allen Munive

Fundraising Assistant

Andrea Hannum

AA-Asst DFS
240 395-0607
MSSC
Andrea Hannum

AA-Asst DFS

240 395-0607
MSSC

Andrew Eacker

District Director
301-214-9144
Goose Creek
Andrew Eacker

District Director

301-214-9144
Goose Creek

Annette Donfor

Receptionist
301 214-9100
MSSC
Annette Donfor

Receptionist

Arely Alarcon

Registrar
301 214-9154
MSSC
Arely Alarcon

Registrar

Ben Litten

District Executive
301-214-9146
Seneca
Ben Litten

District Executive

301-214-9146
Seneca

Bobby Walker

District Executive
301 214-9128
Patriot
Bobby Walker

District Executive

301 214-9128
Patriot

Carlos Salazar

Field Director
301-214-9141
VA South
Carlos Salazar

Field Director

301-214-9141
VA South

Christa Waterwiese

District Executive
(202) 714-5412
Washington, D.C.
Christa Waterwiese

District Executive

(202) 714-5412
Washington, D.C.

Christine McDanal

District Executive
240-395-0606
Western Shore
Christine McDanal

District Executive

240-395-0606
Western Shore

Colin Tridone

Development Director
301-214-9110
MSSC
Colin Tridone

Development Director

Craig Poland

Scout Executive
301 214-9101
MSSC
Craig Poland

Scout Executive

Dana Hock

Development Assistant
301-214-9118
MSSC
Dana Hock

Development Assistant

301-214-9118
MSSC

Dara Campbell

District Executive
301-214-9142
Aquia
Dara Campbell

District Executive

David Hall

Ranger
540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation
David Hall

Ranger

540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation

Diana Medina

Info Technology Director
301 214-9177
MSSC
Diana Medina

Info Technology Director

Eric Smith

Program Director
301-214-9188
MSSC
Eric Smith

Program Director

301-214-9188
MSSC

Frey Seboka

Accountant
301-214-9160
MSSC
Frey Seboka

Accountant

301-214-9160
MSSC

Gareth Pyle

District Executive
Old Dominion
Gareth Pyle

District Executive

Geoffrey Thomas

District Director
301 214-9122
Potomac
Geoffrey Thomas

District Director

301 214-9122
Potomac

Jenna Welle

Chief Development Officer
301-214-9113
MSSC
Jenna Welle

Chief Development Officer

301-214-9113
MSSC

Jonathan Cartner

Director of Field Services
301-214-9115
Virginia South Service Area
Jonathan Cartner

Director of Field Services

301-214-9115
Virginia South Service Area

Jose Calil

District Executive
301-214-9147
George Mason
Jose Calil

District Executive

301-214-9147
George Mason

Keenan Pallone

District Director
301-214-9124
Chain Bridge and George Mason
Keenan Pallone

District Director

301-214-9124
Chain Bridge and George Mason

Kent Spanier

Chief Financial Officer
301 214-9117
MSSC
Kent Spanier

Chief Financial Officer

Kenya DeLouis

District Executive
Patuxent
Kenya DeLouis

District Executive

Kumar Manda

Support Services Provider/Printer
301 214-9180
MSSC
Kumar Manda

Support Services Provider/Printer

301 214-9180
MSSC

Laura Kuras

District Executive
340-474-0203
USVI, Direct Service, Lone Scouts
Laura Kuras

District Executive

340-474-0203
USVI, Direct Service, Lone Scouts

Lindsay Cephas

PR Specialist
301-214-9104
MSSC
Lindsay Cephas

PR Specialist

Lisa Snip

Assistant Registrar
301 214-9196
MSSC
Lisa Snip

Assistant Registrar

301 214-9196
MSSC

Long Quach

Accountant Assistant
301-214-9131
MSSC
Long Quach

Accountant Assistant

301-214-9131
MSSC

Marie Thomas

VA Scout Shop Manager
703 321-4836
Scout Shop
Marie Thomas

VA Scout Shop Manager

703 321-4836
Scout Shop

Mario Pérez

Deputy Scout Executive & COO
301-214-9102
MSSC
Mario Pérez

Deputy Scout Executive & COO

301-214-9102
MSSC

Mikeal Jolly

Superintendent
540 997-1129
Goshen Scout Reservation
Mikeal Jolly

Superintendent

540 997-1129
Goshen Scout Reservation

Pamela Tamayo

Treasury Manager
301 214-9156
MSSC
Pamela Tamayo

Treasury Manager

Philip Barbash

Director of Camping Services
Goshen Scout Reservation
Philip Barbash

Director of Camping Services

Goshen Scout Reservation

Ryan Alford

Ranger
571-248-4904
Camp Snyder
Ryan Alford

Ranger

571-248-4904
Camp Snyder

Sandra Escoto

Office Manager
301 214-9103
MSSC
Sandra Escoto

Office Manager

Sarah Moses

Camping Specialist
Goshen Scout Reservation
Sarah Moses

Camping Specialist

Goshen Scout Reservation

Shannon Hall

Ranger
540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation
Shannon Hall

Ranger

540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation

Stephanie Messenger

Camp Snyder Office Manager
571 248-4904
Camp William B. Snyder
Stephanie Messenger

Camp Snyder Office Manager

571 248-4904
Camp William B. Snyder

Stephen Allen

Field Director
240 395-0609
Maryland Service Area
Stephen Allen

Field Director

240 395-0609
Maryland Service Area

Stephen Donnelly

District Director
301-214-9133
Patuxent
Stephen Donnelly

District Director

301-214-9133
Patuxent

Tiffany Tomeo

Development Director
301-214-9151
MSSC
Tiffany Tomeo

Development Director

Todd Bolick

Senior District Executive
301-214-9127
Powhatan
Todd Bolick

Senior District Executive

301-214-9127
Powhatan

Tonya Dobbins

Field Director
301-214-9140
Virginia Central Service Area
Tonya Dobbins

Field Director

301-214-9140
Virginia Central Service Area

Trisha Dalal

Program Specialist
240-395-0601
MSSC
Trisha Dalal

Program Specialist