Staff List

All
Field
Virginia Central
Maryland
Virginia South
All Field
Development
Program
Goshen
Snyder
Wall
All Program
Support
Marketing
Accounting
Executive
All Support
Registration
Volunteer Positions

Allen Munive

Fundraising Assistant
MSSC
Allen Munive

Fundraising Assistant

Andrea Hannum

AA-Asst DFS
240 395-0607
MSSC
Andrea Hannum

AA-Asst DFS

240 395-0607
MSSC

Annette Donfor

Receptionist
301 214-9100
MSSC
Annette Donfor

Receptionist

Arely Alarcon

Registrar
301 214-9154
MSSC
Arely Alarcon

Registrar

Ashante Corey-Bey

Social Media and Public Relations Coordinator
301-214-9130
MSSC
Ashante Corey-Bey

Social Media and Public Relations Coordinator

Ben Litten

District Executive
301-214-9146
Seneca
Ben Litten

District Executive

301-214-9146
Seneca

Bobby Walker

District Executive
301 214-9128
Patriot
Bobby Walker

District Executive

301 214-9128
Patriot

Brian Morrison

District Executive
301 214-9142
Prince William
Brian Morrison

District Executive

301 214-9142
Prince William

Christa Waterwiese

District Executive
(202) 714-5412
Washington, D.C.
Christa Waterwiese

District Executive

(202) 714-5412
Washington, D.C.

Christine McDanal

District Executive
240-395-0606
Western Shore
Christine McDanal

District Executive

240-395-0606
Western Shore

Colin Tridone

Development Director
301-214-9110
MSSC
Colin Tridone

Development Director

Craig Poland

Scout Executive
301 214-9101
MSSC
Craig Poland

Scout Executive

Cynthia Griffiths

Chief Communications Officer
301-214-9104
MSSC
Cynthia Griffiths

Chief Communications Officer

Dawn Greenwood

District Executive
301-214-9164
Old Dominion
Dawn Greenwood

District Executive

301-214-9164
Old Dominion

Diana Medina

Info Technology Director
301 214-9177
MSSC
Diana Medina

Info Technology Director

Elisabeth Warren

Reservation Director
301-214-9192
Goshen Scout Reservation
Elisabeth Warren

Reservation Director

301-214-9192
Goshen Scout Reservation

Emily Stewart

Assistant Registrar
301-214-9170
MSSC
Emily Stewart

Assistant Registrar

Eric Smith

Director of Camping Services
301-214-9188
MSSC
Eric Smith

Director of Camping Services

301-214-9188
MSSC

Frey Seboka

Accountant
301-214-9160
MSSC
Frey Seboka

Accountant

301-214-9160
MSSC

Geoffrey Thomas

District Director
301 214-9122
Potomac
Geoffrey Thomas

District Director

301 214-9122
Potomac

Jenna Welle

Chief Development Officer
301-214-9113
MSSC
Jenna Welle

Chief Development Officer

301-214-9113
MSSC

Jonathan Cartner

Director of Field Services
301-214-9115
Virginia South Service Area
Jonathan Cartner

Director of Field Services

301-214-9115
Virginia South Service Area

Kathryn Ledford

Development Assistant
301-214-9118
MSSC
Kathryn Ledford

Development Assistant

Keenan Pallone

Field Director
301-214-9124
Virginia Central
Keenan Pallone

Field Director

301-214-9124
Virginia Central

Kelly Wratkowski

Program Director
301-214-9195
MSSC
Kelly Wratkowski

Program Director

Kent Spanier

Chief Financial Officer
301 214-9117
MSSC
Kent Spanier

Chief Financial Officer

Kristy Freeman

District Executive
301-214-9135
Aquia District
Kristy Freeman

District Executive

301-214-9135
Aquia District

Kumar Manda

Support Services Provider/Printer
301 214-9180
MSSC
Kumar Manda

Support Services Provider/Printer

301 214-9180
MSSC

Laura Kuras

District Executive
340-474-0203
USVI, Direct Service, Lone Scouts
Laura Kuras

District Executive

340-474-0203
USVI, Direct Service, Lone Scouts

Lawson Lipford-Cruz

District Executive
301-214.9141
Patuxent District
Lawson Lipford-Cruz

District Executive

301-214.9141
Patuxent District

Lindsay Kelly

District Executive
301-214-9122
Colonial
Lindsay Kelly

District Executive

301-214-9122
Colonial

Lisa Snip

Administrative Assistant
301 214-9196
MSSC
Lisa Snip

Administrative Assistant

301 214-9196
MSSC

Long Quach

Accountant Assistant
301-214-9131
MSSC
Long Quach

Accountant Assistant

301-214-9131
MSSC

Marie Thomas

National Capital Scout Shop Manager
301-564-1091
MSSC - National Capital Scout Shop
Marie Thomas

National Capital Scout Shop Manager

301-564-1091
MSSC - National Capital Scout Shop

Mario Pérez

Deputy Scout Executive & COO
301-214-9102
MSSC
Mario Pérez

Deputy Scout Executive & COO

301-214-9102
MSSC

Max Schaeffner

District Executive
301-214-9133
White Oak
Max Schaeffner

District Executive

301-214-9133
White Oak

Melainie Leitert

District Executive
301-214-9162
Goose Creek
Melainie Leitert

District Executive

301-214-9162
Goose Creek

Michael Fazio

Scouting CARES Director
301-214-9144
MSSC
Michael Fazio

Scouting CARES Director

Michael Harshman

District Executive
301-214-9168
Francis Scott Key
Michael Harshman

District Executive

301-214-9168
Francis Scott Key

Mikeal Jolly

Superintendent
540 997-1129
Goshen Scout Reservation
Mikeal Jolly

Superintendent

540 997-1129
Goshen Scout Reservation

Monet Johnson

Store Manager of the Northern VA Scout Shop
703-321-4836
Scout Shop
Monet Johnson

Store Manager of the Northern VA Scout Shop

703-321-4836
Scout Shop

Pamela Tamayo

Treasury Manager
301 214-9156
MSSC
Pamela Tamayo

Treasury Manager

Ryan Alford

Ranger
571-248-4904
Camp Snyder
Ryan Alford

Ranger

571-248-4904
Camp Snyder

Sandra Escoto

Office Manager
301 214-9103
MSSC
Sandra Escoto

Office Manager

Sarah Moses

Camping Specialist
Goshen Scout Reservation
Sarah Moses

Camping Specialist

Goshen Scout Reservation

Shannon Hall

Ranger
540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation
Shannon Hall

Ranger

540 997-5773
Goshen Scout Reservation

Sierra Mendoza

Assistant Registrar
301-214-9171
MSSC
Sierra Mendoza

Assistant Registrar

Stephanie Messenger

Camp Snyder Office Manager
571 248-4904
Camp William B. Snyder
Stephanie Messenger

Camp Snyder Office Manager

571 248-4904
Camp William B. Snyder

Tiffany Tomeo

Development Director
301-214-9151
MSSC
Tiffany Tomeo

Development Director

Todd Bolick

Field Director
301-214-9127
Virginia South
Todd Bolick

Field Director

301-214-9127
Virginia South

Trisha Dalal

Program Specialist
240-395-0601
MSSC
Trisha Dalal

Program Specialist

Vacant

District Executive
301-214-9173
Mattaponi
Vacant

District Executive

301-214-9173
Mattaponi

Vacant

Field Director
240 395-0609
Maryland Service Area
Vacant

Field Director

240 395-0609
Maryland Service Area

Vacant

District Director
301-214-9133
Patuxent
Vacant

District Director

301-214-9133
Patuxent

Vacant

District Executive
301-214-9165
Sully
Vacant

District Executive

301-214-9165
Sully