District Chairman | Bill Totten | wandst@juno.com |
District Commissioner | Mike Holder | thedukeholder@verizon.net |
Assistant District Commissioner | Rick Manteuffel | rlmanteuffel@gmail.com |
District Executive | Max Schaeffer | Max.Schaeffner@Scouting.org1 (857) 753-0277 |
Order of the Arrow Advisor |
Dennis Sayre | OA@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Chapter Chief | Chapter Chief | ChapterChief@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Arrow of Light Contact | Jeffrey Cohen | jcohen@troop613.com |
Vice Chairman Membership and Relationships |
Dorothy Lanning | dslanning249@yahoo.com |
Vice Chairman Program | Marvin Arthur | IslandFox6@aol.com |
Vice Chairman Marketing and Communications | Theresa Garcia-Parks | garcia_parks@yahoo.com |
Vice Chairman Training | Jeep Fortuna | bsa.jeep@gmail.com |
Vice Chairman Advancement |
John Wnek | Advancement@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Vice Chairman Standing Nominating Committee |
Dana Myers | Nominating@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Vice Chairman Finance | Roger Petzold | Finance@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Vice Chairman Camping | vacant | (Email Webmaster if interested, will put you in contact with people.) |
Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner |
James Lehman | BSRoundtable@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Cub Scout Roundatable Commissioner |
Jeffrey Cohen | jcohen@troop613.com |
Venture Roundatable Commissioner |
Charles Roe | rangerroe@hotmail.com VRoundtable@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
District Area Eagle Coordinators (DAEC):(And info on meeting with DAECs) |
Ed Fenstermacher | efenster@alum.mit.edu
301-622-6290 |
Doug Long | longdavj@verizon.net
301-924-4365 |
|
Dana Myers | dana@pspconsulting.net
301-595-7476 |
|
Jack Alleman | namella@rcn.com
301-587-9197 |
|
STEM Coordinator | Kevin Hopson | stemcoordinator@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Popcorn Team | Popcorn Team | popcorn@WhiteOakDistrict.Org |
Outdoor Ethics (Leave No Trace/Tread Lightly) | Mark Verschell | kpkuc@icloud.com |
Religious Emblems | Jim Steinbach | jssscouter@gmail.com |
WebMaster | Donna Dietz | WhiteOakDistrictWebmaster@gmail.com |