Executive Board Members

Council Officers

Council President   Mr. James L. “JP” Morgan
General Counsel  Ms. Nicole Smith
Treasurer   Mr. Daniel Kotter
Assistant Treasurer   Vacant
Secretary/CEO/Scout Executive   Mr. Craig A. Poland
VP District Operations   Mr. Roy “Rick” Rogers, IV
VP Program Impact   Dr. Arden Dougan

Council Commissioner   Ms. Julia Mae-Shen Lesko
VP Finance   Mr. Morgan H. Sullivan
VP Outdoor Adventure   Dr. William W. Bowerman
VP Membership   Mr. Gene Irisari
VP Marketing & Communication   Mr. Richard Harrington
VP Leadership & Performance   Col. David T. DuHadway, USAF (Ret.)

Executive Board

  • Allen, Ms. Quanda
  • Babbitt, Mr. J Randolph
  • Bothwell, Ms. Maria
  • Bourke, Dr. Michael
  • Braniff, Ms. Mimi
  • Brown, Mr. Barry
  • Burchfield, Mr. Bobby
  • Caldeira, Mr. Stephen J.
  • Cave, Mr. George F.
  • Coffee, Mr. Brett
  • Edwards, Mr. Dale
  • Etherton, Jonathan L.
  • Evans, Dr. Joseph A.
  • Filipowicz, Mr. Mitch
  • Flott, Mr. Andrew
  • Gray IV, Mr. W. Scott
  • Griggs, Col. Christian
  • Gurtz, Mr. Dennis M.
  • Herrera, Dr. Stephania
  • Horton, CAPT Forrest, USN (Ret.)
  • Ives, Mr. Perry N.
  • Kyle, Mr. Robert
  • McKeever, Jr., Mr. Thomas J.
  • Mitchell, Ms. Jeanne
  • Monroe, Mr. Ned
  • Montgomery, Mr. John B.
  • Napoleon, Mr. Vincent J.
  • O’Brien, Ms. Julia L.
  • Pantuso, Mr. Peter
  • Peterson, Mr. Stephen
  • Rasmussen, Mr. Eric
  • Richardson, Mr. David
  • Rinaldi, Mr. Paul
  • Rooney, Mr. Patrick
  • Simon, Mr. Terry
  • Skelton, Mr. Robert
  • Staton, Ms. Megan
  • Sundeen, Dr. James T.
  • Weston, Maj. Gen. Craig P., USAF (Ret.)
  • Whitlock, Rev. Dr. Mark E., Jr.
  • Widmann, Mr. Arden “Art”
  • Witt, Mr. Daniel A.
  • Wood, Mr. Robert D.
  • Young, Mr. James

District Chairs

  • Barrett, Mr. Ken (Colonial)
  • Benson, Mr. Howard (Patuxent)
  • Bloxsom, Mr. David (Francis Scott Key)
  • Carmichael, Mr. Dave (Sully)
  • Davis, COL Kenneth, USA (Ret.) (Old Dominion)
  • Dexter, Mr. William (Patriot)
  • Donohue, Mr. Darryl (Virgin Islands)
  • Kilduff, Mr. John (George Mason)
  • Macias, Ms. Cheryl (Prince William)
  • Marrs, Dr. Aaron (Washington, D.C.)
  • Meyer, Mr. Ron (Goose Creek)
  • O’Reilly, Ms. Fran (Chain Bridge)
  • Robusto, Mr. John (Western Shore)
  • Shelly, Mr. Hunter (Seneca)
  • Sprinkle, Mr. Kenneth (Potomac)
  • Stoner, Dr. Travis (Mattaponi)
  • Taylor, Mr. Roland (Powhatan)
  • Totten, Mr. William (White Oak)

Advisory Committee

  • Arntson, Mr. Peter A.
  • Augustine, Mr. Norman R.
  • Bauknight, Mr. Karl
  • Chance, Rev. Dr. Robert
  • Charpentier, Mr. Charles P.
  • Crayton, Jr., Mr. Clarence
  • Davidson, Dr. Charles N.
  • Davis, LTG Russell C., USAF (Ret.)
  • Feddeman, Mr. Edward G.
  • Hillenbrand III, Mr. Frederick F.
  • Iscoe, Judge Craig S.
  • Lewis, Mr. Garry
  • Marvel, Dr. Kevin B.
  • McFadden, Mr. Chauvon
  • Minchew, Mr. J. Randall
  • Mitchell, COL Charles H., USA (Ret.)
  • Mitchell, Mr. James E.
  • Murray III, Christopher C.
  • Niño, Mr. José F.
  • Palenscar, Mr. Daniel
  • Pocalyko, Mr. Michael N.
  • Ramsey, Mr. Phillip
  • Roy, Mr. Charles J.
  • Silversmith, Mr. Gary
  • Sterne, Mr. Robert G.
  • Tuck, Mr. John C.
  • Winch, Jr., Mr. Gary W.
  • Yarbrough, Mr. Edwin

Honorary Committee

Adolphi, Mr. Ronald L.
Donohue, Mr. Thomas J.

President’s Council

Bedingfield, Mr. Robert A.
Buffenbarger, Mr. R. Thomas
Forster, Mr. Peter C.
Redd, Mr. L. Hugh
Smith, Ph.D., Dr. James E.