Category: Advancement & Recognition

Awards

Awards Chair Terry Wilt twilt@md.metrocast.net Award Applications Shield of Service Application    Previous Recipients Baden-Powell Award Application     Previous Recipients Distinguished Scouter Application    Previous Recipients District Award of Merit    Previous Recipients Silver Beaver    Previous Recipients Venturing Leadership Award Venturing Advisor Award of Merit Historic Trails Program/50-Miler Award William T. Hornaday Award National Summertime Pack Award […]

Learn More

Silver Beaver Award Recipients

Last Name First Name Year of Award Adams Nick 1991 Anthony Melanie 2016 Bolt Bruce 2003 Bonner W. Russell 1995 Cantin Barbara 1996 Cantin Robert 1985 Caplins William 2009 Ciccel Albert Sr 1973 Culver Jack 2011 Dale Freida 2005 Denisar Don 1978 Dickey Dan 1983 Herbig Robert 1989 Kaltwasser Lynn 2010 Keck Timothy 2008 Lagimoniere […]

Learn More

Award of Merit Recipients

Last Name First Name Year of Award Adams Nick 1986 Anthony Melanie 2012 Asher Donald 2008 Beaver Ruth 1987 Berry William 2009 Bird Thomas W. 2004 Bolt Bruce 2001 Bonner Leslie 2008 Bonner W. Russell 2004 Bouchard Don 2010 Cantin Barbara 1979 Cantin Robert 1980 Caplins Bill 2006 Ciecka Ron 1991 Colson Cheryl 1993 Conlon […]

Learn More

Distinguished Scouter Award Recipients

Last Name First Name Year of Award Anthony Melanie 2017 Baake, Jon 2014 Berry, William 2012 Bolt, Bruce 2005 Bonner, Russ 2006 Brady, Monsignor John 1997 Caplins, William 2008 Ciccel Albert 2015 Culver, Jack 2013 Denisar, Don 2004 Hall, George 1999 Haynes Wes 2015 Herbig, Robert W. Sr 2001 Kaltwasser, Lynn 2017 Keck, Tim 2010 […]

Learn More

Adult Recognition

  Awards Chair Terry Wilt twilt@md.metrocast.net Award Applications

Learn More

Shield of Service Award Recipients

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Last Name First Name Year of Award Unit Abbott Troy 2013 P420 Adams Amy 2007 P420 Adams Kevin 2006 P420 Adams Nick 2017 T903 & Dist Agnolutto Dario 2009 […]

Learn More

Baden-Powell Award Recipients

Last Name First Name Year of Award Albright Tonya 2018 Allen, Matthew 2007 Anderson, Nils 2003 Anthony, Melanie 2007 Arthur, Debra 2006 Artz Sandy 2017 Baake Jon 2016 Baggett, Wayne 1993 Balaton Edward 2016 Balaton, Eileen 2009 Barry, David 1995 Belmore, Glen 2003 Berry, Kathleen 2008 Berry, William 2007 Bird, Thomas W. 2003 Bishop, David […]

Learn More

Advancement Resources

Guide to Advancement Advancement News Archives District Eagle Representatives Eagle Service Project Coaches WSD Trail to Eagle Update for Troop Leaders  Directory of Merit Badge Counselors (request password) BSA Guide for Merit Badge Counseling NCAC Supplemental Instructions for Registering Merit Badge Counselors 13 Requirements for Merit Badge Fairs and Group Instruction Counselors’ Compass Sea Scouts […]

Learn More

Advancement & Recognition

Advancement gives boys a means of measuring their own progress. They learn and develop skills against a standard that the program provides. As the progression and expectations increase, participants grow and gain experience. Advancement & Recognition Command Chair Vacant Awards Committee Chair Terry Wilt twilt@md.metrocast.net Merit Badge Dean Phyllis Krasnokutsky mdscouter@gmail.com District Eagle Representatives Eagle […]

Learn More