Mobile Menu

Shield of Service Award Recipients

November 16, 2015

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Last Name First Name Year of Award Unit
Abbott Troy 2013 P420
Adams Amy 2007 P420
Adams Kevin 2006 P420
Adams Nick 2017 T903 & Dist
Agnolutto Dario 2009 T789
Ahmes Jeanett 2012 P1787
Albright J. David 2011 P1787
Allen Barbara 2006 P413
Allen Donald 2015 P 787
Allen Matthew 2005 P413
Allocca Anne 2011 P1786
Allocca David 2011 P1786
Amisano Brunie Maria 2018 C429
Amspacher, Mark 2014 P1203,
Anderson Deborah 2004 P421
Anthony Melanie 2004 C451
Arthur Debbie 2004 C429
Artz, Sandy 2014 P451,
Ashenfelter Jill 2011 P793
Ashley John 2008 P407
Atkins Marie 2018 P2819
  Back to Top    
Baake Jon 2009 P412
Baker John 2018 P2777
Bailey Bob 2009 T347
Bain Harold 2008 P1634
Balaton Edward 2013 T561
Balaton Eileen 2017 T561
Balazs Todd 2008 T1203
Ballengee Jerry 2000 T410
Baranoski Tom 2009 T451
Barlow Justin 2017 P1786
Baronoski Marydonna 2011 T451
Bartlebaugh William 2015 T 430
Bassett Lee 2008 P420
Battle Kristina 2009 P1787
Battle Lee 2009 P1787
Beardmore Jerry 2018 T347
Beckman Amy 2011 P1203
Beggs Steven 2006 T1203
Belvin Douglas 2013 P420
Bennett Margaret 2018 T1814
Benson Kimbra 2013 P1785
Benson Robert 2013 P1785
Berry Tim 2008 T429
Bertelsen Ellen 2008 C451
Betz Chris 2016 P1023
Billiter Mike 2008 T413
Bissell Elsie 2017 C429
Bissell Kevin 2016 C429
Black Kim 2005 T427
Boblitt Stephanie 2004 T422
Boblitt Wayne 2005 T422
Borden Kelly 2012 P561
Bowie Crystal 2017 T1684
Bowman Maryanne 2017 P1786
Bowser Karon   P1785
Bradford Eugene 2004 P1799
Branch Brad 2012 P1203
Branch Karin 2013 P1203
Breakfield Laura 2006 P1787
Breske Tom 2016 T347
Britton Michael 2004 C144
Brow Trisha 2009 T420
Brown Christine 2017 T1203
Browne Dan 2004 T420
Bryant Marvin 2017 T1792
Buchness Chris 2017 T561
Buckley Matthew 2017 T427
Bullock Bob 2008 P427
Buntz David 2000 P1771
Buntz Jill F. 2004 P1771
Bush, Carol 2014 P407
Bussell, Rene 2014 P1787,
Butler Dave 1993 P421
  Back to Top    
Caldwell Rob 2013 P1203
Callis Michelle 2017 P793
Cannon Tammy 2006 T413
Cannon Larry 2009 T413
Caplins William 2005 T561
Carlsen Jeffrey H 2012 T561
Carlson Cindy 2012 T451
Carlson Lucinda 2009 P451
Carpenter Robert 2008 P787
Carr Timothy 2008 P1787
Carroll Walter 2009 T1634
Cartwright Stephanie 2016 T451
Carvalho Ron 2007 T347
Cerrito Mike 2004 T1792
Chaillou Tom 2017 P561
Chase Gerry 2016 C427
Chester Marvin 2007 T903
Cheng Vincent 2017 C427
Cianco Piero (Pete) 2011 P420
Cirillo Kathleen 2017 P903
Clauser Robert 2018 P451
Colby, Bret 2014 T903,
Coll Patrick 2016 T420
Conley Tim 2011 T903
Conlon Katherine 1993 T908
Conroy Bill 2008 P1203
Cook William 2006 T420
Cooper Harris 2008 T407
Cooper Jack 2017 P789
Corradini Ryan 2012 P428
Corteville Jeff 2008 P422
Creswell Nick 2016 P1203
Crisman Mariann 2008 P430
Crisman Charles 2009 P430
Culver Donna 2013 T793
Curley Cynthia 2005 P426
Curley Cynthia 2006 P426
Curtis Charley 2016 P1203
Curtis, Jenn 2014 P1203,
Custer Krystal 2008 C429
  Back to Top    
Dalrymple Richard 2016 T430
Dalton John 2000 T422
Daly Cathy 2006 C427
Danielson Jeff 2009 P407
Danko Michael 2009 C427
Darden James 2017 T427
Daugherty Michael 2011 P420
David Robert 2018 P407
Davis Christina 2008 P777
Davis Erin 2015 T 793
Davis Nancy 2004 T1785
Davis Thomas 2007 T1785
Dean, Charron 2014 T427,
DeGuzman Susan 2016 T427
Delgado Darlyn 2006 C254
Dennis Aubrey 2008 P793
Desonie, Eric 2014 P854,
Disharoon Frank 2006 T789
Dodson Gary 2016 T407
Doering Lisa 2000 P900
Donley Yvonne 2008 P1784
Dorn Chelsea 2018 P1203
Dorsey John 2006 P1785
Draham Sandy 2007 T407
Dronenburg Jeffrey 2009 T451
Drummond Thomas 2004 P424
Duckett Lawrence 2018 T903
Duman Peter 2006 S548
Dunerman Gloria 2006 T1782
Duorsky Mike 2000 T407
Dyson Andrea 2006 P793
  Back to Top    
Eacho Charlene 2005 T1785
Edelen Matt 1993 P1792
Eiff Gloria 2016 P1785
Eiff Paul 2015 P 1785
Eldelen Matt 2006 T1792
Elliot Dawn 2015 P 793
Elliot Dan 2016 P793
Endres Donna 2005 T1792
Engel David 2018 T1203
Ensign David 2004 T1634
Ervin Peter 2008 P1792
Estes Robert 2009 P262
Evans Sara 2013 T561
Evartt William 2008 T903
Everett Win 2007 T303
Fahnestock D’Ann 2017 T451
Felsher Jack 2008 P451
Fiegel Patty 2007 T429
Flagg Eric 2017 P1785
Fletcher David 2012 T793
Fletcher David 2008 P413
Fletcher Donald 2007 P1787
Fondren Sharon 2007 P1203
Fondren, Mark 2014 T561,
Forte Larry 2008 T303
Fouse Stephen 2008 T451
Francisco Brad 2009 T407
Franz Tom 2006 T1785
Franz Tom 2008 T430
Frey Frank 2017 P430
Fuller Dean 2008 P561
  Back to Top    
Gadway Julie 2007 P903
Gagnon Carol 2006 T422
Gaines Vatanna 2016 T793
Garner Ken 2007 P007
Garrett Thomas 2011 T427
Gass Tina 2007 C1782
Gavin Laurie 2018 P428
Gehris Allen 2013 T1785
Geneva Vicki 2006 P789
Gibson Victor 2018 P427
Gillio Michael 2009 P413
Glasgow Dianne 2011 P1203
Goings Todd 2008 P561
Goodrich Becky 2012 T420
Goodrich Mark 2016 T420
Grabenstein Kim 2017 CPT303
Grabenstein Richard 2012 P561
Graessle Grant 2012 P1203
Grah Travis 2016 P427
Greenberg Lynda 2007 T420
Griffin Al 2007 T1782
Gronda Ted 2012 P427
  Back to Top    
Haig Julie 2008 P1786
Hall Teresa L. 2004 T424
Halt Scott 2008 P407
Halterman Mike 2012 C427
Hance Joe 2018 P430
Harkness Chris 2018 P900
Harkness Brian 2017 T347
Harris Jeannine Ann 2015 T 347
Harrison Paul 2013 P1806
Hay Robert 2007 T561
Hayes Bill 1993 P561
Haymans DeAnna 2008 C1782
Hearth Mike 2008 T7
Heather Fred 1993 P787
Hedden Chuck 2007 C451
Hedegaard, Dan 2014 P451,
Heinsohn Frank 2016 P/T2819
Henderson Mark 2008 T1846
Henrichsen Joann 2008 C1846
Herbig John 2016 C793
Herring Pat 2015 P 1203
Herzog Scott 2013 C427
Hess Ronald 2012 P793
Hight Sally 2017 P903
Hill Chris 2007 P427
Hilpipre Curt 2009 P407
Hodkiewicz Janet 2007 T561
Hoerauf, Robert 2014 T430,
Hoffman Raymond 2004 T430
Hook Kevin 2018 T430
Hooper Richard 2008 P429
Hormer Erin 2015 P 1203
Horning Brad 2017 P789
Hoschar Scott 2005 P787
Howd Don 2012 T561
Howe Dave 2013 P793
Howe Kim 2017 T303
Howe Linda 2007 T1634
Howe Robert 2008 T1634
Hugg Charles 2000 P793
Hupp Robb 2012 P451
  Back to Top    
Jarboe Tom 2004 P561
Jean Ann 2007 S548
Jeffries Ava 2018 C1785
Jenkins Paul 2006 T407
Jenkins, Michael A. 2014 Troop 407,
Johnson Jeff 2017 C429
Johnson Mark 2013 Pack 561
Johnson Mary 1993 T1321
Johnson Michelle 2016 P561
Johnson Ron 1993 T1780
Jones, Joseph 2014 Troop 903,
Julian Dan 1993 P413
Kaltwasser Timothy 2015 T 407
Keck Dan 2009 C1782
Keely Richard 2007 T430
Keely Patricia 2009 T430
Kehrt Stephen 2015 P 1203
Kellogg Gary 2007 T413
Kelly Bob 2009 T903
Kenny Donald 2005 T347
Kerzner Richard 2008 T561
Kieber Carol 2013 Troop 427
Kieber Mike 2013 Troop 427
Kirchman Frank 2008 T789
Kirk David 2015 P 1785
Klauda Kathy 2000 P903
Koeswicz Mark 2005 T413
Kolbe Angie 2016 T1785
Kolman Leonard 2005 T303
Krawczyk Robert 2012 P1634
Krawczyk Claudine 2009 P1634
Kukrow Bea 1993 P900
  Back to Top    
Labor Thomas 2016 T303
Lafleur, Rhonda 2014 Troop 793,
Lagimoniere Ernest 1993 T1792
LaPre Wes 1993 P903
LaPre Wes 2004 P903
Lathrop, Jeffrey 2014 Troop 561,
Latvala Colleen 2006 P1793
Lavoie Bob 2006 T903
Lawrence Chris 2013 Pack 1203
Layer Jake 2008 P1203
Ledbetter Dan 2012 T413
Lee Chris 2011 P1806
Lee Derek 2015 T 793
Lee Kim 2004 T426
Leser Kendra 2008 P789
Lindgren Tom 2006 T561
Lister Douglas 2007 P561
Little Robert 2011 T1785
Lopez Hugh 1993 P1634
Lopitz Steven 2007 T1203
Lough Faith 1993 P423
Lozier Michelle 2016 T347
  Back to Top    
Maher Jeffrey 2009 P420
Maldonado, Clarice 2014 C427,
Malone, Kimberly 2014 T347,
Marshall John 1993 P903
Martin Sherryl 2009 T1203
Martinez Donovan 2007 P789
Mathe James 2011 T561
Matteson Jennifer 2012 P407
Matteson Susan 2000 P1799
Maulden, Chris 2014 P793,
May Tom 2015 P 429
Mayonado Wade 2009 P561
McAlister Joshua 2008 C427
McAloon Michael 2018 P1785
McClain Ronald 2012 T903
McConville Mitzi 2012 P420
McDanal Christine 2009 P1786
McDanal Steve 2009 P1786
McDaniel Robert 2007 P1634
McDevitt Peter 2016 T1203
McDonald Janet 2004 P426
McGuire Gerry 2005 P903
McMaster Dena 2011 P413
McPhillips Frank 2011 P1806
McQuighan James 2006 T347
Menard Victor 2018 P561
Menthe Susan 2008 T561
Menthe Philip 2009 T561
Merz Amare 2009 P903
Meyers Robert 2013 P561
Mihalcik Trudy 1993 P430
Miller Gary 2007 T422
Miller Jeffrey 2005 P561
Miller Rick 2005 P451
  Back to Top    
Miller Robbie 2008 T347
Mister Mark 2013 P903
Mister Michele 2012 P903
Montes Marcos 2004 T1780
Moore Brian 2004 T410
Moreland Karen 2011 T903
Morgan Heather 2007 P1203
Morlong, Billy 2014 P1785,
Morris Michael 2007 P413
Morrison Cari 2012 P420
Morrison Mark 2008 T777
Mountjoy John 2006 C1951
Mower Donald 2008 P903
Mower Monica 2008 P903
Muffley, Ron 2014 T429,
Mulhearm Michael 2004 T429
Murphy Amy 2004 P1788
Myers Julie 2004 P1792
  Back to Top    
Nash Cindy 2006 P1203
Neal Adam 2018 T793
Nehf Gladys 2016 T1684
Nelson Geannette 2008 P1846
Nelson Kathleen 2007 P1785
Nelson Kevin 2006 P407
Newsomme McGarren 2018 T1684
Niemi Joseph Edward 2015 T 451
Niemi Winnie 2013 T451
Nilsson Walt 2016 P2819
Nix Jennifer E 2015 T 561
Noe Matthew Lewis 2017 T429
Norris Frank 2006 T1634
Norris Mary 2000 P1634
Nowak Steve 2007 T789
Oblen Ron 2008 T420
O’Brien Mark 2017 T303
O’Connell Anna 2016 P1846
O’Connor Cathy 2007 P451
O’Donnell Michael 2004 T303
Oge Steve 1993 T1776
Olin Mark 2000 T144
Oster Elizabeth 2012 T427
Oster Matthew 2009 T427
  Back to Top    
Page Ken 1993 P921
Palmer James 2008 T1846
Palmer Jean 2008 P1786
Palmer Michael 2007 P1786
Parke Jessica 2017 C793
Paules Scott 2007 T427
Pendarvis Jim 2006 P1786
Pendry Mike 2005 P1792
Peterson Jim 2016 T561
Pennington Mickey 1993 P1771
Phillips Paul 2008 P1785
Piccoli Phil 2018 T422
Pickering Ray 2005 T903
Pinnell Howard 2016 C303
Pockey Brenda 2007 P407
Porter Nancy 2000 T426
Pressa Mike 1993 P262
Price Clifton 2011 T407
Printz Gary 2008 T426
Quinn Ryan 2017 P561
Quinn Sara 2015 P 561
Reese Rachel 2017 P427
Reider, Thomas 2014 T303,
Ripple, Allen 2014 P427,
Ritchie Jim 1993 E1780
Rivenbark Tom 2005 C451
Rodriguez Adam 2012 T903
Rodriquez Lisa 2015 T 903
Ryder Donna 2007 T1792
  Back to Top    
Saavas Dimitri 2017 P1203
Sainbury Keith 2012 T407
Sakach Suzanne 2005 P1785
Sakah Michael 2011 T420
Salen Rick 2006 P903
Sanchez Richard 2015 T 427
Santivasci III John 2016 P430
Scaduto Dominic 2007 T451
Scassero Matthew 2006 P561
Schank Richard 2008 T1785
Schmidt Dottie 1993 P1770
Schmidt Michele 2012 T1634
Schneider Andrew 2012 P1806
Schwallenberg Lisa 2017 P903
Schwallenberg William 2015 P 903
Schwartzenburg David 2016 T561
Sclater Cynthia 2007 P429
Scruggs Don 1993 P1785
Seehase Jeffrey 2013 T429
Sferra Mark 2017 T347
Shaver Jody 2016 T903
Shaver Kevin 2016 T903
Shiles Wesley 2011 T789
Sigmon Lance B. 2004 T1709
Sigrest Howard 1993 P793
Sikorski Paul 2006 T451
Simmons Robert 2007 T903
Simon Wayne ‘Bob’ 2017 T347
Skelley Daniel 2007 C427
Slabaugh Mark 2008 C777
Slick Dan 2008 T420
Smedley Mark 2008 T427
Smylie Heather 2016 P429
Somers Eric 2018 T427
Soper William C 2015 T 903
Souza Shawn 2017 T903
Spaulding Russ 2005 T426
Spindler Sue 2006 T427
Sprague Reid 2017 T2819
Springer David 2011 T303
Staats Ben 2015 P 427
Stafford Isabel 2018 P1792
Standard Sarah 2008 T903
Stansfield Curtis 2007 C1951
Starrin Michael 2013 T407
Stauffer Meme 2012 S548
Stavely David 2008 T1792
Stevens Henry 2011 T429
Stevens Nate 2005 P427
Stoker Mike 1993 T921
Stonebreaker Barbara 2008 P428
Strong Scarlett 2004 P425
Sullivan Karen 2008 P262
Szymendera Chris 2018 P1203
  Back to Top    
Talcott Barbara 1993 P1780
Tannehill George 2008 T777
Teich Benjamin 2018 T561
Terry Nathan 2015 P 1787
Thacher Chandra 2008 P7
Thomas, Jason 2014 P1806,
Thompson Richard 2007 P430
Tiralla Megan 2017 P430
Tomasic James 2006 P1634
Tomasic Mary Anne 2012 C1634
Toner Cherylann 2011 T561
Toombs Matthew 2013 T20
Torgesen Carl 2008 T428
Tracy Steve 2015 P 407
Triszczuk Joseph 2015 C 427
Trudo Jim 2017 C427
Tugwell Alison 2000 P1786
Turner George 2011 T413
Tustin David 2006 P451
Ulrich Peter 2008 P420
Upshaw Kimberly 2008 P427
Urlocker Rana 2008 T1782
Valentin Tom 2017 T430
Valentin Victoria 2017 T430
VanHecke Rose Marie 2004 T144
Van Hooser John Patrick 2017 P451
Van Hooser Rebecca 2016 P451
Varsallo Christopher 2015 T 347
Viar Dave 2015 T 303
Vilcheck Michael 2015 P 1806
  Back to Top    
Wachter Steve 2004 P787
Waddell Robert 2011 P903
Walker Rob 2013 T303
Wallner Michael 2012 C2092
Walter Frank 2017 P1203
Wampler Brigett 1993 P424
Weaver Ron 2007 P787
Weber Karl 1993 P426
Wells Dan 2006 T426
Wentworth James 2013 T413
Wessinger Rebecca 2008 P789
Williams Steve 2012 T1785
Williamson Darlene 2015 P 420
Willis Kristal 2018 P413
Willis Lori Jo 2008 C903
Wincelowicz Anne 2006 P787
Windsor Brian 2006 P427
Windsor Jackie 2013 P427
       
Windsor Sara 2006 P429
Wingfield Candice 2008 T422
Winslow Curtis 2011 C427
Wolter, Paul 2014 P1203,
Ybarra Albert 2012 T429
Yeckley Will 2004 T1321
Yoe James 2013 T430
Yohe Melanie 1993 T910
Zawislak Edward ‘Chip’ 2017 T903
Zawislak Stephanie 2013 P903
Zdobysz Mike 2000 T424
Zimmer Kelly 2008 S548
Zimmerman Bill 2006 T303
Zitnick Hank 2000 T413
  Back to Top

Western Shore