Mobile Menu

District Contacts

SCOUTING PROFESSIONAL  
District Executive Keenan M. Pallone
DISTRICT COMMITEE CHAIRS  
District Chairman
Fran O’Reilly
Vice Chairman – Membership
Ann MacPhail
Vice Chairman – Finance Dave Carlson
Vice Chairman – Program
Joe Mazel
Vice Chairman – Administration Bob Klein
Vice Chairman – Training
Rob Ganim
Vice Chairman – Advancement
Dave Christensen

Vice Chairman – Awards and Recognition

Johanna Kehoe
Vice Chairman – Communication
Dan Dixon
COMMISSIONER CORPS  

District Commissioner (DC)

Mark Stoffel
Assistant DC
Jack Person
Assistant DC
Tom Kiess
Assistant DC – Family Scouting
Man Nguyen
Assistant DC – LDS Transition
Reed Sands
Roundtable Commissioner – Cub Scouts
Mark Stoffel
Roundtable Commissioner – Scouts BSA
John MacLaury
Roundtable Commissioner – Scouts BSA
Tom Ballew
Roundtable Commissioner – Venturing BSA
Jack Person 
Unit Commissioner List ->
Commissioners List – May 1 2019
DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Membership
Ann MacPhail
Cub Scouts BSA Membership Coordinator
Dan Dixon
Scouts BSA Membership Coordinator Vacant
Venturing BSA Membership Coordinator Vacant
Exploring BSA Membership Coordinator Vacant
Family Scouting Champion Shannon Virgadamo
DISTRICT FINANCE COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Finance Dave Carlson
District Friends of Scouting Coordinator Vacant
District Camp Card Sales Coordinator
Rafay Hassan
District Popcorn Program Kernal Fran O’Reilly
DISTRICT PROGRAM COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Program Joe Mazel
Camperall Director Dave Carlson
Cub Scouts Day Camp Director Tom Ballew
Cub Scouts Day Camp Program Director Vacant
Camporee Director Rob Faris
Klondike Director Rob Faris
District Pinewood Derby Director Joe Mazel
Oratory Contest Director Fran O’Reilly
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Administration
Bob Klein
District Historian

Bob Klein

DISTRICT TRAINING COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Training Rob Ganim
Cub Scouts BSA Training Coordinator Jim Thomas Sr
BALOO Trainer John Dietrich
Scouts BSA Training Coordinator Vacant
IOLS Trainer Tony Baker
IOLS Trainer Mike Forrer
Venturing BSA Training Coordinator Vacant
Youth Protection Champion Vacant
DISTRICT ADVACEMENT COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Advancement Dave Christensen
Eagle Board Advisor Dick Meyers
Merit Badge Dean Sue Neilson
DISTRICT AWARDS AND RECOGNITION COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Awards and Recognition Johanna Kehoe
DISTRICT COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE  
Vice Chairman – Dan Dixon Dan Dixon
CubMail Publisher Dan Dixon
Chainemail Publisher Leslie Saenz
Webmaster Michael Turk
ORDER OF THE ARROW (CHAIN BRIDGE CHAPTER)
Chapter Advisor Scott Miller
Chapter Chief (YOUTH) Thomas Howard