Mobile Menu

Bull Run District

Bull Run District Committee

Updated 15 March 2019

Postion

Name

District Chairman Cheryl Macias
Vice Chair for Development (Finance) Vacant
Friends of Scouting Ryan Owens
Popcorn Coordinator Nathan Curtis
Corporate Donor Care Vacant
Vice Chair for Membership Stephanie Messenger
Join Scouting Night Coordinator Vacant
Lions Coordinator Vacant
Cub Scout Membership John Rotter (acting)
Scouts BSA Membership Vacant
Webelos to Scout Transition Vacant
Venturing Membership Scott Minke (acting)
Vice Chair for Communications Hillary Smith
District Newsletter Hillary Smith
District Webmaster Irwin Lazar
Vice Chair for Program Vacant
Advancement and Recognition Bethanne Kim
Life to Eagle Coordinator
Merit Badge Coordinator
Merit Badge Day Coordinator Matthew Messenger
Adult Leader Recognition Ed Gray
Adult Awards Ed Gray
District Dinner Sanjay Patel
Religious Emblems Coordinator Jeff Burrell
William T. Hornaday Advisor Vacant
Health & Safety Ian Pleet
Camping and Outdoor Program VInce Bonifera
Activities and Civic Service Tamara Brown
Scouting for Food Tamara Brown
Scouting For Environment Dale Burke
District Pinewood Derby Jonathan Williams
Cubmobile Derby Brian Hartz
US Flag Retirement Dale Burke
Scout Show Tamara Brown
Shooting Sports Jeff Hunter
District Training
Cub Scout Training David Atwell
Scouts BSA Training
Venturing Training Vacant
High Adventure Chair Pete Stark
Venturing Bonnie Heisse
Order of the Arrow Chapter Advisor Rick Ferry
 Associate Advisor Doug Goldring
Associate Advisor Matt Messenger

Bull Run District Commissioners

District Commissioner   Matt Messenger
Assistant Commissioner – Cub Scouts Bill Castle
Assistant Commissioner – Scouts BSA Vacant
Assistant Commissioner – Venturing Scott Minke
Assistant Commissioner – LDS Units David Tyler
Assistant Commissioner – Roundtable Matt Messenger
RT Commissioner for Cub Scouts John Rotter
RT Commissioner for Scouts BSA David Conrad
RT Commissioner for Venturing Connie Maxey

Bull Run District Professional Staff

Bull Run District Executive Jessica Curtis
Field Director for Virginia South Jonathan Cartner

District Committee