Mobile Menu

Executive Board Members

Council Officers

Council President Mr. John H. Graham IV, CAE
Council Commissioner Mr. Rick Rogers
General Counsel Mrs. Nicole Smith
Treasurer Mr. Daniel Kotter
Assistant Treasurer Vacant
Secretary/CEO/Scout Executive
Mr. Craig A. Poland
VP District Operations Mr. James L. “JP” Morgan
VP Program Impact Dr. Arden Dougan
VP Finance
Mr. J Randolph Babbitt
VP Outdoor Adventure Dr. Bill Bowerman
VP Membership Mr. Chris Lucander
VP Marketing & Communication Mr. Richard Harrington
VP Leadership & Performance Col. David T. DuHadway, USAF (Ret.)

 

 Executive Board

  • Allen, Ms. Quanda
  • Bourke, Dr. Michael
  • Brown, Mr. Barry
  • Caldeira, Mr. Stephen J.
  • Cave, Mr. George F.
  • Coffee, Mr. Brett
  • Davis, COL Kenneth P., USA (Ret.)
  • DeHart, Ms.June
  • Edwards, Mr. Dale
  • Eldred, Ms. Nina R.
  • Etherton, Jonathan L.
  • Filipowicz, Mr. Mitch
  • Flott, Mr. Andrew
  • Gray IV, Mr. W. Scott
  • Gurtz, Mr.Dennis
  • Herrera, Dr. Stephanie
  • Hicks, Mr. Guy M.
  • Horton, CAPT Forrest, USN (Ret.)
  • Irisari, Mr. Gene
  • Ives, Mr.Perry
  • Kalinsky, Mr. S. Gregory
  • Marvel, Dr. Kevin B.
  • McKeever, Jr., Mr.Thomas
  • Mitchell, Ms. Jeanne
  • Monroe, Mr. Ned
  • Montgomery, Mr.John
  • Napoleon, Mr. Vincent J.
  • O’Brien, Ms.Julia
  • Pantuso, Mr. Peter
  • Rasmussen, Mr. Eric
  • Rice, Lt. Gen. L. Scott
  • Richardson, Mr. David
  • Rooney, Mr. Patrick
  • Simon, Mr. Terry
  • Snyder, Mr. William B.
  • Sullivan, Mr. Morgan H.
  • Sundeen, Dr.James
  • Wagner, Mr. James P.
  • Weston, Maj. Gen. Craig P., USAF (Ret.)
  • Widmann, Mr. Arden “Art”
  • Witt, Mr.Daniel
  • Wood, Mr. Robert D.
  • Young, Mr. James

* – Youth Members

District Chairs

  • Allen, Mr. Randall (Piedmont)
  • Dunham, Mr. James (Aquia)
  • Beyers, Mr. Matt (Seneca)
  • Bonfils, Mr. Jim (Goose Creek)
  • Brothers, Mr. Hank (Washington, D.C.)
  • Francis, Mr. Gregory (U.S. Virgin Islands)
  • Gedo, Ms. Inge (Powhatan)
  • Gray, Mr. Keith (Colonial)
  • Griggs, Mr. Christian (George Mason)
  • Knaus, Mr. Bill  (Mattaponi)
  • Kurtenbach, Mr. Daniel (Sully)
  • Maliszewskyj, Dr. Nick (Francis Scott Key)
  • Mortensen, Mr. Joe (Western Shore)
  • Nichols, Jr., Judge C. Philip (Patuxent)
  • O’Reilly, Ms. Fran, (Chain Bridge)
  • Petty, Mr. Adair (Old Dominion)
  • Pierce, Mr. James (Occoquan)
  • Seitz, Mr. David (Bull Run)
  • Smith, Mr. Steve (Patriot)
  • Sprinkle, Mr. Kenneth (Potomac)
  • Totten, Mr. William  (White Oak)

Advisory Committee

  • Arntson, Mr. Peter A.
  • Augustine, Mr. Norman R.
  • Bauknight, Mr. Karl
  • Berquist, Mr. Carl T.
  • Bourland, Mr. O. Ray
  • Chance, Rev. Dr. Robert; Council Chaplain
  • Charpentier, Mr. Charles P.
  • Cox, Mr. Carl
  • Crayton, Jr., Mr. Clarence
  • Davidson, Dr. Charles N.
  • Davis, LTG Russell C., USAF (Ret.)
  • Feddeman, Mr. Edward G.
  • Flott, Mr. Andrew
  • Hillenbrand III, Mr. Frederick F.
  • Huey-Burns, Mr. Paul
  • Iscoe, Judge Craig S.
  • Jimenez, Mr. Anthony R.
  • Mason, Hon. John
  • Minchew, Mr. J. Randall
  • Mitchell, COL Charles H., USA (Ret.)
  • Mitchell, Mr. James E.
  • Murray III, Mr. Christopher C.
  • Niño, Mr. José F.
  • Palenscar, Mr. Daniel
  • Pocalyko, Mr. Michael N.
  • Ramsey, Mr. Phillip
  • Reyes, Mr. Joseph A.
  • Ribas, Dr. Jorge
  • Roy, Mr. Charles J.
  • Silversmith, Mr. Gary
  • Sterne, Mr. Robert G.
  • Tuck, Mr. John C.
  • Winch, Jr., Mr. Gary W.
  • Yarbrough, Mr. Edwin

Honorary Committee

  •  Adolphi, Mr. Ronald L.
  • Donohue, Mr. Thomas J.
  • Pease, Mr. Edward A.
  • Powell, Gen. Colin L., USA (Ret.)
  • Sessions, Congressman Peter A.
  • Trost, ADM Carlisle A.H., USN (Ret.)
  • Welch, GEN Larry D., USAF (Ret.)

The President’s Council

  • Armstrong, Ms. Alexandra
  • Bedingfield, Mr. Robert A.
  • Buffenbarger, Mr. R. Thomas
  • Daniels, Mr. Michael A.
  • Forster, Mr. Peter C.
  • Gerard, Mr. Jack N.
  • Hagerty, Mr. Bill
  • Metters, Dr. Samuel
  • Redd, Mr. L. Hugh
  • Smith, Ph.D., Dr. James E.
  • Wilson, Dr. James S.
  • Wood, Mr. Robert D.