Mobile Menu

Executive Board Members

Council Officers

Council President Dr. James E. Smith, Ph.D.
Council Commissioner Mr. Garry Lewis
General Counsel Mrs. Nicole Smith
Treasurer Mr. Eric W. Rasmussen
Assistant Treasurer Vacant
Secretary/CEO Mr. Leslie O. Baron II
VP District Operations Mr. James L. “JP” Morgan
VP Program Impact Dr. Arden Dougan
VP Finance Mr. John H. Graham IV, CAE
VP Outdoor Adventure Mr. W. Scott Gray IV
VP Membership Mr. David C. Nagel
VP Marketing & Communication Ms. Monica L. Silbas
VP Leadership & Performance Dr. James S. Wilson

 

 Executive Board

Babbitt, Mr. J. Randy
Bourke, Dr. Michael
Bourland, Mr. Ray
Bowerman, Dr. William W.
Caldeira, Mr. Stephen J.
Cave, Mr. George F.
Charpentier, Mr. Charles P.
Davis, COL Kenneth P., USA (Ret.)
DeHart, Ms. June
Dixon, Mr. Dan
Dudley, Nathaniel E. “Nate”*
DuHadway, Col. David , USAF (Ret.)
Eldred, Ms. Nina R.
Filipowicz, Mr. Mitch
Flott, Mr. Andrew
Gurtz, Mr. Dennis
Hahn, Mr. Paul R.
Herrera, Ms. Stephanie
Hicks, Mr. Guy M.
Hoitt, Eugene*
Horton, CAPT Forrest, USN (Ret.)
Iscoe, Judge Craig S.
Ives, Mr. Perry
Jones, Mr. Freeman
Kalinsky, Mr. S. Gregory
Kotter, Mr. Daniel
Lucander, Mr. Christer
Marvel, Dr. Kevin B.
McFadden, Mr. Chauvon
McKeever, Jr., Mr. Thomas
Mitchell, Ms. Jeanne
Montgomery, Mr. John
O’Brien, Ms. Julia
Pantuso, Mr. Peter
Rotruck, CAPT John R., MC, USN
Simon, Mr. Terry
Snyder, Mr. William B.
Stinson, Mr. Dean
Sullivan, Mr. Morgan H.
Sundeen, Dr. James
Sutton, RADM William G. “Woody”, USN (Ret.)
Vo, Mr. Nhan Thanh
Wagner, Mr. James P.
Weston, Maj. Gen. Craig P., USAF (Ret.)
Winch, Jr., Mr. Gary W.
Witt, Mr. Daniel
Wood, Jr., Mr. Dexter E.

* – Youth Members

District Chairs

Ashe, Mr. Jim
(George Mason)
Bell, Ms. Jennifer
(Aquia)
Beyers, Mr. Matt
(Seneca)
Blanchard, Mr. David
(Piedmont)
Bonfils, Mr. Jim
(Goose Creek)
Brothers, Mr. Hank
(Washington, D.C.)
Byrne, Mr. Dave
(Occoquan)
Davids, Mr. Raymond “Hondo”
(Sully)
Dudzik, Mr. Michael C.
(Powhatan)
Francis, Mr. Gregory
(U.S. Virgin Islands)
Fromm, Mr. Charlie
(Bull Run)
Gray, Mr. Keith
(Colonial)
Knaus, Mr. Bill
(Mattaponi)
Maliszewskyj, Dr. Nick
(Francis Scott Key)
Nichols, Jr., Judge C. Philip
(Patuxent)
O’Reilly, Ms. Fran,
(Chain Bridge)
Petty, Mr. Adair
(Old Dominion)
Phillips, Mr. Paul
(Western Shore)
Schleckser, Mr. Jim
(Potomac)
Smith, Mr. Steve
(Patriot)
Totten, Mr. William
(White Oak)

 

Advisory Committee

Arntson, Mr. Peter A. Augustine, Mr. Norman R.
Bauknight, Mr. Karl Berquist, Mr. Carl T.
Chance, Rev. Dr. Robert Cox, Mr. Carl
Crayton, Jr., Mr. Clarence Davidson, Dr. Charles N.
Davis, LTG Russell C., USAF (Ret.) Feddeman, Mr. Edward G.
Hillenbrand III, Mr. Frederick F. Huey-Burns, Mr. Paul
Jimenez, Mr. Anthony R. Kelleher, Mr. Robert F.
Mason, Hon. John Minchew, Mr. J. Randall
Mitchell, COL Charles H., USA (Ret.) Mitchell, Mr. James E.
Murray III, Christopher C. Niño, Mr. José F.
Palenscar, Mr. Daniel Pocalyko, Mr. Michael N.
Ramsey, Mr. Phillip Reyes, Mr. Joseph A.
Ribas, Dr. Jorge Roy, Mr. Charles J.
Silversmith, Mr. Gary Sterne, Mr. Robert G.
Tuck, Mr. John C. Watson, Jr., Mr. Thomas E.
Yarbrough, Mr. Edwin

 

Honorary Committee

Adolphi, Mr. Ronald L. Collins, Congressman Chris C.
Donohue, Mr. Thomas J. McCarrick, Cardinal Theodore E.
Pease, Mr. Edward A. Powell, Gen. Colin L., USA (Ret.)
Sessions, Congressman Peter A. Trost, ADM Carlisle A.H., USN (Ret.)
Welch, GEN Larry D., USAF (Ret.)

 

The President’s Council

Armstrong, Ms. Alexandra Bedingfield, Mr. Robert A.
Buffenbarger, Mr. R. Thomas Daniels, Mr. Michael A.
Forster, Mr. Peter C. Gerard, Mr. Jack N.
Hagerty, Mr. Bill Metters, Dr. Samuel
Redd, Mr. L. Hugh Smith, Ph.D., Dr. James E.
West, Jr., Hon. Togo D. Wilson, Dr. James S.
Wood, Mr. Robert D.

 

Council Members-At-Large

 

Adams, Mr. Nicholas A. (AVP)
Adolphi, Mr. Ronald L.
Ahlberg, Mr. Richard Charles
Armstrong, Ms. Alexandra
Arntson, Mr. Peter A.
Ashe, Mr. James (George Mason)
Augustine, Mr. Norman R.
Baake, Mr. Jon (ACC)
Babbitt, Mr. J. Randy
Baron II, Mr. Leslie O.
Bauknight, Mr. Karl
Bedingfield, Mr. Robert A.
Bee, Mr. Dominique Paul (ACC)
Bell, Ms. Jennifer (Aquia)
Berquist, Mr. Carl T.
Beyers, Mr. Matt (Seneca)
Blackwell, Mr. John Wallace
Blanchard, Mr. David (Piedmont)
Bourke, Dr. Michael L.
Bourland, Mr. O. Ray
Bowerman, Dr. William W.
Brothers, Mr. Hank (Washington DC)
Buffenbarger, Mr. R. Thomas
Byrne, Mr. Dave (Occoquan)
Caldeira, Mr. Stephen J.
Carlson, Mr. Doug (AVP)
Cave, Mr. George F.
Chance, Rev. Dr. Robert
Charpentier, Mr. Charles P.
Collins, Hon. Chris C.
Costigan, Mr. George (ACC)
Cox, Mr. Carl D.
Crayton, Jr., Mr. Clarence
Daniels, Mr. Michael A.
Davids, Mr. Raymond “Hondo”(Sully)
Davidson, Dr. Charles N.
Davis, COL Kenneth P., USA (Ret.)
Davis, LTG Russell C., USAF (Ret.)
DeHart, Ms. June L.
Dixon, Mr. Dan R.
Donohue, Mr. Thomas J.
Dougan, Dr. Arden
Dudzik, Mr. Michael C.  (Powhatan)
DuHadway, Col. David T., USAF (Ret.)
Eldred, Ms. Nina R.
Englebrecht, Mr. Joseph A. “Jae” (ACC)
Farr, Ms. Julia MaeShen (ACC)
Feddeman, Mr. Edward G.
Filipowicz, Mr. Mitch
Fistick, Mr. Robert Edward
Flott, Mr. Andrew

Forster, Mr. Peter C.
Francis, Mr. Gregory (US Virgin Islands)
Fromm, Mr. Charlie (Bull Run)
Gadbois Jr., Mr. George Albert
Gangsaas, Mr. Aasgeir (AVP)
Gannon, Mr. Brian Sean
Gerard, Mr. Jack N.
Graham IV, CAE, Mr. John H.
Gray, Mr. Keith (Colonial)
Gray IV, Mr. W. Scott
Gurtz, Mr. Dennis M.
Hagerty, Mr. Bill
Hahn, Mr. Paul R.
Hanson, Mr. John (AVP)
Hardter, Mr. James (ACC)
Herrera, Ms. Stephanie
Hicks, Mr. Guy M.
Hillenbrand III, Mr. Frederick F.
Horton, CAPT Forrest, USN (Ret.)
Huey-Burns, Mr. Paul
Iscoe, Judge Craig
Ives, Mr. Perry N.
Jimenez, Mr. Anthony R.
Jones, Mr. Freeman E.
Kahn, Mr. Robert (AVP)
Kalinsky, Mr. S. Gregory
Kelleher, Mr. Robert F.
Knaus, Mr. Bill (Mattaponi)
Kotter, Mr. Daniel
Lewis, Mr. Garry W.
Lucander, Mr. Christer
Maliszewskyj, Dr. Nick (Francis Scott Key)
Marvel, Dr. Kevin B.
Mason, Hon. John
McCarrick, Cardinal Theodore E.
McFadden, Mr. Chauvon
McKeever, Jr., Mr. Thomas J.
McKinney, Mr. J. Michael (ACC)
Metters, Dr. Samuel
Minchew, Mr. J. Randall
Mitchell, COL Charles H., USA (Ret.)
Mitchell III, Mr. James E.
Mitchell, Ms. Jeanne
Montgomery, Mr. John B.
Morgan, Mr. James L. “JP”
Mrenna, Mr. John Andrew (ACC)
Murray, III, Christopher C.
Nagel, Mr. David C.
Nichols, Jr., Judge C. Philip (Patuxent)
Niño, Mr. José F.
O’Brien, Ms. Julia L. 
O’Reilly, Ms. Fran (Chain Bridge)
Overbey, Mr. Benjamin Franklin (ACC)
Palenscar, Mr. Daniel
Pantuso, Mr. Peter J.
Pease, Mr. Edwin A.
Petty, Mr. Adair (Old Dominion)
Phillips, Mr. Paul (Western Shore)
Pocalyko, Mr. Michael N.
Powell, Hon. Colin L.
Ramsey, Mr. Phillip (AVP)
Rasmussen, Mr. Eric W.
Redd, Mr. L. Hugh
Reddin, Mr. Thomas E.
Reyes, Mr. Joseph A.
Ribas, Dr. Jorge
Roy, Mr. Charles J.
Rotruck, MC, CAPT John R., USN
Rundman III, Mr. Sven J.
Schleckser, Mr. Jim (Potomac)
Schoonmaker, Jr., Mr James W. (ACC)
Schweiger, Mr. Jeff (ACC)
Sessions, Hon. Peter A.
Silbas, Ms. Monica L.
Silversmith, Mr. Gary
Simon, Mr. Terry
Smith, Dr. James E.
Smith, Mrs. Nicole
Smith, Mr. Steven (Patriot)
Snyder, Mr. William B.
Sterne, Mr. Robert G.
Stewart, Mr. James (ACC)
Stinson, Mr. Dean
Sullivan, Mr. Morgan H.
Sundeen, Dr. James T.
Sutton, RADM William G. “Woody”, USN (Ret.)
Totten, Mr. William (White Oak)
Trost, Adm. Carlisle A.H., USN (Ret.)
Tuck, Mr. John C.
Vo, Mr. Nhan Thanh
Wagner, Mr. James
Watson, Jr., Mr. Thomas E.
Welch, Gen. Larry D., USAF (Ret.)
West, Hon. Togo D.
Weston, Maj. Gen. Craig P., USAF (Ret.)
Wilson, Dr. James S.
Winch, Jr., Mr. Gary W.
Witt, Mr. Daniel A.
Wood, Jr., Mr. Dexter E.
Wood, Mr. Robert D.
Yarbrough, Mr. Edwin (ACC)