Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Website Issues   |   Sign In   |   Register
Chapter Induction Schedule
Group HomeGroup HomeGroup PagesDirectory & Features Join Group

 AMANGAMEK-WIPIT LODGE

2014 Inductions

All ordeal candidates that have been elected during the election period should have received a written notice confirming their candidacy and an invitation to attend the upcoming ordeal for their chapter that is identified below.

 

If you are unable to participate in your the Ordeal hosted by your chapter, you should contact your chapter adviser to make arrangements to attend one of the other listed ordeals. You must make arrangements in advance to attend an ordeal outside of your chapter/district. You have one year from the date of your election to attend the Ordeal, after that you must be re-elected.

 

Select the desired chapter link for information on the Ordeal hosted by that Chapter.  As information is confirmed it will be added to the table below, if no information is show contact the Ordeal Adviser for information:

 

Ordeal Date

Chapter / Area
(Click link for details)

Ordeal Location

Ordeal Adviser
Telephone Number
E-mail Address

Oct 31-Nov 2

Appalachian Trail

West Mar. 14509 Brown Rd, Sabillasville MD 21780

Dan Timmons
301-639-5672
dantimmons@comcast.net  


Aquia

St Clair Brooks Park, Falmouth, VA

Carl Darron
540-373-9581
an-hour-a-week@cox.net

Jan
17-19

Arawak

Camp Howard M. Wall
Christiansted, St. Croix, USVI

 


Bull Run

6100 Antioch Rd
Haymarket VA 20168

Rob Lesefka
469-396-5135
scoutmasterbob@hotmail.com

Oct 24-26

Catoctin Mountain

Register with Mountain West

Andy Giacco
410-635-2643
andygiacco@gmail.com


Chain Bridge

Blue Ridge Center
11661 Harpers Ferry Rd.
Purcellville, VA 20132

Steve Englund
202-639-6006
senglund@jenner.com

Oct 3-5

Colonial

Camp Big Mac
12647 Moss Hollow Rd
Markham, VA 22643

Ian McCuistion
571-242-7204
iwmccuistion@gmail.com


George Mason

Flying Circus Aerodrome
5114 County Road 644,
Bealeton, VA 22712

Roy De Lauder
703-425-3714 (H)
eaglescout.roy@verizon.net


 

 
 

Mattaponi

Izaak Walton League
12400 Herndon Rd.
Spotsylvania, VA 22553

Jeff Jones
703-547-7002
mattaponichapter@gmail.com

 

Occoquan

 Meadowkirk Retreat Center
38012 Delta Farm Lane
Middleburg, VA

Mike Ford
703-622-1780
bgwheels@comcast.net

Oct 3-5

Old Dominion

Camp Mosshollow
Markham, VA

Jeff Morrow
703-495-8016
oddscouter@cox.net


Patriot Goshen Scout Reservation
340 Millard Burke Memorial Hwy
Goshen, VA 24439

Kristin Chioma
703-539-6888
chioma@msn.com


Piedmont

 TBD

Jonathan Inskeep
540-522-8763
jonathan.inskeep@gmail.com


Potomac

Little Bennett Regional Park
23701 Frederick Road
Clarksburg, MD 20871

George Gadbois

301-440-9248gdbsjr@aol.com
Nov 7-9

Powhatan

Camp Fraser

101 Springvale Road

Great Falls, VA 22066

John O'Connell
571-289-7415
joconnell10@verizon.net

 

 




Seneca

Damascus Izaak Walton League
(Wildlife Achievement Chapter)

Fred Mitchell
301-916-8395
Mary Lou Gundersen
301-869-5625
oagundersen@comcast.net

Oct 24-26

Sully

Register with Mountain West

Chris Miller
575-636-4231
vjsmedlo@verizon.net


 


 

 

 



White Oak

Hallowood Retreat and
Conference Center

Dennis Sayre
301-346-6208
whiteoak.ordeal@gmail.com
Mary Lou Gundersen
301-869-5625
oagundersen@comcast.net

Oct 
24-26

3 Rivers Area

Includes Prince George, Western Shore, Zekiah, and Washington, DC Chapters  

 

Camp Merrick
3650 Rick Hamilton Pl
Nanjemoy, MD 20662

J. Michael McKinney

443-771-2076
jmmckinney@verizon.net

 

Last updated 4/22/2014

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy