Report Website Issue   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
NCAC Contact Information
Share |

    Marriott Scout Service Center

NCAC Office Hours: Monday-Friday, 8:30 AM-5:00 PM

Open Most Saturdays:

Exact List of Saturdays:

September 19, September 26, October 3, October 10, October 24, October 31, November 7, November 14, November 21, December 5, December 12, December 19


Address: 9190 Rockville Pike,Bethesda, MD 20814-3897

P: 301-530-9360 | F: 301-564-9513


Our Council office is located just a ½ mile walk, downhill, from the Metro Red Line - Medical Center station. The Metro J3 Bus at W Cedar/Cedar Way goes to Metro-Medical Center. Ride-On Bus 46 at Rockville Pike/Cedar Lane goes to Metro-Grosvenor Station.


Scout Shops

National Capital Scout Shop 9190 Rockville Pike Bethesda, MD 20814-3897 (301) 564-1091 Open 9am-5:30pm Northern VA Scout Shop 5232 Port Royal Road Springfield,VA 22151 (703) 321-4836 NCAC Trading Post 6100 Antioch Road Haymarket,VA 20169 (571) 248-4904

NCAC Camps

Camp William B. Snyder
6100 Antioch Road
Haymarket, VA 20169-2236
(571) 248-4904

Goshen Scout Reservation
340 Millard Burke Memorial Highway
(Hwy 601), Goshen, VA 24439
(540) 997-5773

Staff List


Field Staff
Allen, Stephen District Director Prince George's 301-214-9189
Becerra, Francesca  District Executive  Prince George's  301-214-9141 
Brown, Greg Senior District Executive Sully 301-214-9165
Chatell, Roger Field Director Mountain West Service Area 301-214-9140
Duggins, Phillip Field Director VA South Service Area
Dow, Michael District Executive  Virgin Islands  340-774-2752
Durbin, Peggy District Director Goose Creek 301-214-9162
Eacker, Drew  District Executive Washington DC 301-214-9167
Gillette, Erin District Executive Potomac 301-214-9133
Guers, Robert District Executive Appalachian Trail 240-395-0605
Hamlin, James Assistant Director of Field Service Three Rivers Service Area
Hazekamp, Benjamin District Executive Occoquan 301-214-9142
Hogan, Dan Director of Field Service
Hart, Sue Field Director Virginia Central Service Area
Jackson, Joel  District Executive  Colonial 301-214-9122
Johnson, Matthew  District Executive  Goose Creek 301-214-9167
Kilgore, Donald Field Director Montgomery Service Area 301-214-9133
Larounis, James Senior District Executive Aquia 301-214-9135
Litten, Ben District Executive Seneca   301-214-9167
 Mack, Victoria District Executive George Mason 301-214-9147
Malloy, Jonathan District Executive Seneca 301-214-9157
Mawdsley, Justin District Executive  Old Dominion
 Miller, Trey District Executive Western Shore/Zekiah  301-214-9606
Mills, Marvin District Executive Mattaponi 301-214-9173
Molldene, Kyle District Executive Patriot 301-214-9128
Patel, Tejas District Executive Powhatan 301-214-9127
Perry, Michael Senior District Executive Piedmont 301-214-9123
Petty, Drew
District Executive Bull Run 301-214-9126
Sneed, Kent District Director Potomac 240-395-0602
Tamillow, Mychal District Executive Catoctin Mountain 301-214-9167
Thomas, Geoffrey District Executive Chain Bridge 301-214-9169
 Werling, Michael District Executive White Oak 301-214-9121



Support Staff
Alarcon, Arely Data Entry Specialist 301-214-9154
Alibrahim, Ahmed Accounting Assistant, Family Friends of Scouting 301-214-9150
Barbash, Phil  Goshen Scout Reservation Director  301-214-9195 
Baron, Les Scout Executive/CEO 301-214-9101
Berger, Jeffrey Deputy Scout Executive/COO 301-214-9102
Bober, Sophie Development Assistant 301-214-9118
Browne, Frederica Controller 301-214-9158
Chusid, Aaron Chief Communications Officer
Couteau, Shirley Director, Camp William B. Snyder
Dalal, Trisha STEM Coordinator 240-395-0601
Dillard, Amanda
Webmaster 301-214-9136
Donfor, Annette Receptionist 301-530-9360
Durbin, Don Director of Camping Services
Duvelius, Alex Development Director 301-214-9110
Egan, Margee Program Specialist - Eagle Scout Processing, Advancement
Escoto, Sandra Administrative Aide - Director of Field Service 301-214-9106
George, Joy Accounts Payable Specialist
Go, Alfred Executive Admin to the CEO and COO
Hammett, Clinton Chief Development Officer 240-395-0609
Hannum, Andrea AA - Asst. Director of Field Service 240-395-0607
Harbold, Megan
Development Director
Kahn, Joel Senior Accountant 301-214-9160
Larus, Terri Camping Administrator Goshen, Camp Wall
Manda, Kumar Support Services Provider/Print Shop
Marino, Deborah Director Human Resources/Administration 301-214-9178
McCaskill, Monniquer Scoutreach Program Coordinator 301-214-9116
Medina, Diana Information Technology Director
Munive, Maria FOS/Data Entry/Office Assistant 301-214-9174
Murphy, Nicholas Graphic Artist, Scouter's Digest Advertising
Peters-Matthew, Diana
Office Assistant (Virgin Islands) 340-626-2500
Peyton, Drac Food Service Director 202-526-5950
Snip, Lisa Administrative Assistant (Popcorn, Camp Cards, Insurance)
Spanier, Kent Director of Support Services/CFO 301-214-9117
Tamayo-Erazo, Pamela Accounting Assistant (Unit Accounts)
Walters, Eileen Business Manager (Camp WB Snyder) 571-248-4904
Association Management Software Powered by®  ::  Legal